13155 Mithilanchal Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mithilanchal Express
  • Number
    13155
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    620km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    13156
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13155/ Mithilanchal Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 620km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13155/ Mithilanchal Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:55 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:20 23:23 3 0
Durgapur(DGR) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 01:07 01:12 5 1
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 02:16 02:21 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 02:46 02:51 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 04:49 04:51 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 06:20 06:40 20 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 08:39 08:41 2 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 08:58 09:03 5 1
Kamtaul(KML) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Jogiara(JGA) 09:42 09:44 2 1
Janakpur Road(JNR) 09:54 09:56 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Sitamarhi Express 13165 Kolkata 22:45 Sitamarhi Junction 12:00 Saturday
Mithilanchal Special (PT) 03155 Kolkata 20:55 Sitamarhi Junction 10:45 Thusday Sunday
Mithilanchal Express 13155 Kolkata 20:55 Sitamarhi Junction 10:45 Thusday Sunday
Kolkata - Sitamarhi Special 03165 Kolkata 22:45 Sitamarhi Junction 12:00 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mithilanchal Express ?
  • Mithilanchal Express Train Number is 13155.

  • How many days in a week 13155 Mithilanchal Express runs ?
  • 13155 Mithilanchal Express runs on Sunday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13155 Mithilanchal Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13155 Mithilanchal Express train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mithilanchal Express ?
  • Mithilanchal Express runs between Kolkata to Sitamarhi Junction. It departs from Kolkata at 20:55 and reaches Sitamarhi Junction/SMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13155 ?
  • 13155 arrives on platform number 1,3 at Kolkata and at platform number at Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mithilanchal Express?
  • Mithilanchal Express took 13h 50m to cover total distance of 620km between Kolkata and Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mithilanchal Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitamarhi Junction at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)