13158 Tirhut Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirhut Express
  • Number
    13158
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    567km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    13157
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13158/ Tirhut Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 567km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13158/ Tirhut Express has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 14:40 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:13 15:18 5 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 15:52 15:54 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:40 16:50 10 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 18:18 18:20 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 19:25 19:35 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 20:07 20:12 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 20:37 20:42 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:59 01:04 5 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 03:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirhut Express Special 03158 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:40 Kolkata 03:50 Wednesday
Tirhut Express 13158 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:40 Kolkata 03:50 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirhut Express ?
  • Tirhut Express Train Number is 13158.

  • How many days in a week 13158 Tirhut Express runs ?
  • 13158 Tirhut Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13158 Tirhut Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13158 Tirhut Express train is 10m at Barauni Junction, Jhajha,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirhut Express ?
  • Tirhut Express runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Kolkata. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 14:40 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13158 ?
  • 13158 arrives on platform number 4 at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number 4 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirhut Express?
  • Tirhut Express took 13h 10m to cover total distance of 567km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Tirhut Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 03:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of 15:30 and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22672/ Madurai - Chennai Egmore Tejas Express run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12779/ Goa Express (PT) run from Vasco-da-Gama to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22617/ Tirupati - KSR Bengaluru InterCity SF Express run from Tirupati Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)
15079/ Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:52. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)