13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT)
  • Number
    13159
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    547km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    13160
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13159/ Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Jogbani. The total distance covered by the train is 547km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13159/ Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 20:55 origin 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 21:37 21:39 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:20 23:23 3 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 01:44 01:49 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 02:32 02:34 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Samsi(SM) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 08:00 08:25 25 1
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Araria Court(ARQ) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Jogbani(JBN) 10:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT) 03159 Kolkata 20:55 Jogbani 11:00 Monday Wednesday Friday
Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) 13159 Kolkata 20:55 Jogbani 10:50 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) ?
  • Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) Train Number is 13159.

  • How many days in a week 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13159 Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) ?
  • Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) runs between Kolkata to Jogbani. It departs from Kolkata at 20:55 and reaches Jogbani/JBN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13159 ?
  • 13159 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Kolkata and at platform number 1 at Jogbani.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT)?
  • Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 547km between Kolkata and Jogbani.

  • What is the last station of Kolkata - Jogbani Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jogbani at 10:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Korba to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)