13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT)
  • Number
    13160
  • Source
    Jogbani/JBN
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    546km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13159
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

13160/ Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jogbani and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 546km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13160/ Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jogbani(JBN) origin 14:45 origin 0
Forbesganj Junction(FBG) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Araria Court(ARQ) 15:23 15:25 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 16:10 16:12 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 16:50 17:15 25 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Samsi(SM) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 20:05 20:15 10 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 20:49 20:51 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 21:34 21:35 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 22:27 22:32 5 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 23:20 23:22 2 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 00:44 00:48 4 1
Naihati Junction(NH) 02:21 02:23 2 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 03:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT) 13160 Jogbani 14:45 Kolkata 03:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Jogbani - Kolkata Special (PT) 03160 Jogbani 14:45 Kolkata 03:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT) ?
  • Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT) Train Number is 13160.

  • How many days in a week 13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT) runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13160 Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT) train is 25m at Katihar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT) ?
  • Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT) runs between Jogbani to Kolkata. It departs from Jogbani at 14:45 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13160 ?
  • 13160 arrives on platform number 1 at Jogbani and at platform number 3 at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT)?
  • Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT) took 12h 35m to cover total distance of 546km between Jogbani and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Jogbani - Kolkata Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22846/ Pune - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Hatia. Depart time of 13:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22611/ MGR Chennai Central - New Jalpaiguri SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19031/ Yoga Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17480/ Tirupati - Puri Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)