13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT)
  • Number
    13175
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Silchar/SCL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1359km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13176
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13175/ Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Silchar. The total distance covered by the train is 1359km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13175/ Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 06:35 origin 0
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 08:16 08:24 8 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 09:11 09:16 5 0
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 09:46 09:48 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Murarai(MRR) 10:51 10:52 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 11:11 11:12 1 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 12:41 12:43 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Samsi(SM) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 15:41 15:43 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:35 16:37 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 18:20 18:35 15 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 20:02 20:04 2 0
Falakata(FLK) 20:25 20:27 2 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 21:05 21:10 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:42 21:47 5 0
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 22:26 22:28 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:02 23:04 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 01:09 01:14 5 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 02:07 02:12 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 08:00 08:15 15 1
New Haflong(NHLG) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 13:10 13:20 10 1
Silchar(SCL) 14:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 25657 Sealdah 06:35 Silchar 14:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special 03175 Sealdah 06:35 Silchar 14:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 13175 Sealdah 06:35 Silchar 14:25 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT) ?
  • Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT) Train Number is 13175.

  • How many days in a week 13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT) runs ?
  • 13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13175 Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT) train is 15m at New Jalpaiguri Junction, Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT) ?
  • Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT) runs between Sealdah to Silchar. It departs from Sealdah at 06:35 and reaches Silchar/SCL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13175 ?
  • 13175 arrives on platform number 14 at Sealdah and at platform number 3 at Silchar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT)?
  • Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT) took 31h 50m to cover total distance of 1359km between Sealdah and Silchar.

  • What is the last station of Sealdah - Silchar Kanchanjungha Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silchar at 14:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20819/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) run from Puri to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)