13181 Kaziranga Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kaziranga Express
  • Number
    13181
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1175km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    13182
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13181/ Kaziranga Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Silghat Town. The total distance covered by the train is 1175km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13181/ Kaziranga Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 09:05 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 10:31 10:33 2 0
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 15:00 15:10 10 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 19:05 19:15 10 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 20:40 20:45 5 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 22:35 22:37 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 04:10 04:12 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 04:30 04:45 15 1
Jagi Road(JID) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 06:45 06:47 2 1
NAGAON(NGAN) 07:37 07:39 2 1
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 08:24 08:26 2 1
Silghat Town(SHTT) 09:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kolkata - Silghat Town Kaziranga Special 03181 Kolkata 09:05 Silghat Town 09:00 Monday
Kaziranga Express 13181 Kolkata 09:05 Silghat Town 09:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kaziranga Express ?
  • Kaziranga Express Train Number is 13181.

  • How many days in a week 13181 Kaziranga Express runs ?
  • 13181 Kaziranga Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13181 Kaziranga Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13181 Kaziranga Express train is 15m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Kaziranga Express ?
  • Kaziranga Express runs between Kolkata to Silghat Town. It departs from Kolkata at 09:05 and reaches Silghat Town/SHTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13181 ?
  • 13181 arrives on platform number at Kolkata and at platform number 1 at Silghat Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kaziranga Express?
  • Kaziranga Express took 23h 55m to cover total distance of 1175km between Kolkata and Silghat Town.

  • What is the last station of Kaziranga Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Silghat Town at 09:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of 00:45 and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19483/ Ahmedabad - Barauni Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of 00:49 and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:31 and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)