13185 Ganga Sagar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ganga Sagar Express
  • Number
    13185
  • Source
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    623km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13186
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13185/ Ganga Sagar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sealdah and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 623km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13185/ Ganga Sagar Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sealdah(SDAH) origin 17:45 origin 0
Bidhan Nagar Road(BNXR) 17:53 17:54 1 0
Naihati Junction(NH) 18:38 18:43 5 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 19:07 19:11 4 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 20:32 20:36 4 0
Durgapur(DGR) 21:27 21:32 5 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 22:09 22:14 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 22:38 22:39 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:15 23:18 3 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 23:45 23:50 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 03:40 03:50 10 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 05:05 05:10 5 1
Haiaghat(HYT) 05:31 05:33 2 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 06:15 06:20 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 06:52 06:54 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 07:09 07:12 3 1
Rajnagar(RJA) 07:24 07:26 2 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ganga Sagar Festival Special 03185 Sealdah 17:45 Jaynagar 08:45 Daily
Ganga Sagar Express 13185 Sealdah 17:45 Jaynagar 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ganga Sagar Express ?
  • Ganga Sagar Express Train Number is 13185.

  • How many days in a week 13185 Ganga Sagar Express runs ?
  • 13185 Ganga Sagar Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13185 Ganga Sagar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13185 Ganga Sagar Express train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ganga Sagar Express ?
  • Ganga Sagar Express runs between Sealdah to Jaynagar. It departs from Sealdah at 17:45 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13185 ?
  • 13185 arrives on platform number 11 at Sealdah and at platform number 1,2 at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ganga Sagar Express?
  • Ganga Sagar Express took 15h 0m to cover total distance of 623km between Sealdah and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Ganga Sagar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22893/ Sainagar Shirdi - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
20814/ Jodhpur - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19722/ Bayana - Jaipur Express run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Daulatpur Chowk - Sabarmati Express run from Daulatpur Chowk to Sabarmati BG. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19206/ Mahuva - Bhavnagar Terminus Express (UnReserved) run from MAHUVA JN to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)