13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express
  • Number
    13241
  • Source
    Banka Junction/BAKA
  • Destination
    Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    272km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13242
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Banka Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 272km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Banka Junction(BAKA) origin 08:50 origin 0
Murahara(MRHA) 09:00 09:01 1 0
Telia(TELY) 09:10 09:11 1 0
Barahat Junction(BHLE) 09:19 09:21 2 0
Punsia(PNSA) 09:30 09:31 1 0
Dhauni(DWLE) 09:43 09:44 1 0
Hatpuraini(HPLE) 10:08 10:09 1 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 10:41 10:46 5 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 11:06 11:08 2 0
Bariarpur(BUP) 11:27 11:29 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Dharhara(DRH) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Kajra(KJH) 12:57 12:58 1 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express 13241 Banka Junction 08:50 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 16:10 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special 03241 Banka Junction 08:50 Rajendra Nagar Terminal 16:10 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express ?
  • Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express Train Number is 13241.

  • How many days in a week 13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express runs ?
  • 13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13241 Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express train is 10m at Jamalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express ?
  • Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express runs between Banka Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. It departs from Banka Junction at 08:50 and reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal/RJPB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13241 ?
  • 13241 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Banka Junction and at platform number 2 at Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express?
  • Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 272km between Banka Junction and Rajendra Nagar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajendra Nagar Terminal at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18551/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18250/ Hasdeo Express run from Korba to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)