13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express
  • Number
    13331
  • Source
    Dhanbad Junction/DHN
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    370km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    13332
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 370km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13331/ Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) origin 08:05 origin 0
Barakar(BRR) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Jamtara(JMT) 09:58 09:59 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 10:39 10:44 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 11:27 11:32 5 0
Simultala(STL) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 12:30 12:40 10 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 12:49 12:51 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 13:05 13:07 2 0
Mananpur(MNP) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 13:51 13:53 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 14:41 14:43 2 0
Barh(BARH) 15:11 15:13 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:29 15:31 2 0
Khusropur(KOO) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 16:50 16:52 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special 03331 Dhanbad Junction 08:05 Patna Junction 17:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Ganga Damodar Special Fare Special 03329 Dhanbad Junction 23:20 Patna Junction 05:15 Daily
Ganga Damodar Express 13329 Dhanbad Junction 23:20 Patna Junction 05:15 Daily
Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express 13331 Dhanbad Junction 08:05 Patna Junction 17:30 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express ?
  • Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express Train Number is 13331.

  • How many days in a week 13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express runs ?
  • 13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13331 Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express train is 10m at Jhajha,

  • What is the Schedule of Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express ?
  • Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express runs between Dhanbad Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Dhanbad Junction at 08:05 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13331 ?
  • 13331 arrives on platform number 4 at Dhanbad Junction and at platform number 9 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express?
  • Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express took 9h 25m to cover total distance of 370km between Dhanbad Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dhanbad - Patna InterCity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22484/ Gandhidham - Jodhpur SF Express run from Gandhidham Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22141/ Pune - Nagpur Humsafar Express run from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)