13349 Singrauli - Patna Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Singrauli - Patna Express
  • Number
    13349
  • Source
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    478km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    13350
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

13349/ Singrauli - Patna Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Singrauli and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 478km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 13349/ Singrauli - Patna Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Singrauli(SGRL) origin 18:40 origin 0
Chopan(CPU) 19:45 20:15 30 0
Renukut(RNQ) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Duddhinagar(DXN) 21:11 21:13 2 0
Nagar Untari(NUQ) 21:42 21:44 2 0
Garhwa(GHQ) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Untari Road(URD) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Mohammad Ganj(MDJ) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Haidar Nagar(HDN) 00:30 00:32 2 1
Japla(JPL) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Nabinagar Road(NBG) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 01:30 01:55 25 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 02:08 02:10 2 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Bela(BELA) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Makhdumpur Gaya(MDE) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Jehanabad(JHD) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Taregna(TEA) 05:35 05:37 2 1
Punpun(PPN) 05:54 05:56 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Singrauli - Patna Express 13349 Singrauli 18:40 Patna Junction 06:50 Daily
Singrauli - Patna Special Fare Special 03349 Singrauli 00:30 Patna Junction 13:20 Daily
Singrauli - Patna Express 23347 Singrauli 18:30 Patna Junction 06:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Singrauli - Patna Express ?
  • Singrauli - Patna Express Train Number is 13349.

  • How many days in a week 13349 Singrauli - Patna Express runs ?
  • 13349 Singrauli - Patna Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 13349 Singrauli - Patna Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 13349 Singrauli - Patna Express train is 30m at Chopan,

  • What is the Schedule of Singrauli - Patna Express ?
  • Singrauli - Patna Express runs between Singrauli to Patna Junction. It departs from Singrauli at 18:40 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 13349 ?
  • 13349 arrives on platform number 1 at Singrauli and at platform number 9 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Singrauli - Patna Express?
  • Singrauli - Patna Express took 12h 10m to cover total distance of 478km between Singrauli and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Singrauli - Patna Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19313/ Indore - Patna Express (Via Sultanpur) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)