14005 Lichchhavi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lichchhavi Express
  • Number
    14005
  • Source
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1195km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14006
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14005/ Lichchhavi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sitamarhi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1195km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14005/ Lichchhavi Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) origin 02:30 origin 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 04:05 04:35 30 0
Goraul(GRL) 04:59 05:01 2 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 05:10 05:12 2 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 05:40 05:45 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 05:55 05:57 2 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Dighwara(DGA) 06:32 06:34 2 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 08:10 08:20 10 0
Ekma(EKMA) 08:44 08:46 2 0
Chainwa(CW) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 09:09 09:11 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 09:30 09:35 5 0
Jiradei(ZRDE) 09:44 09:46 2 0
Mairwa(MW) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 10:55 11:20 25 0
Salempur Junction(SRU) 11:37 11:39 2 0
Lar Road(LRD) 11:50 11:52 2 0
Belthara Road(BLTR) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Jakhanian(JKN) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Madhosingh(MBS) 15:25 15:27 2 0
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 17:35 17:37 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 18:00 18:10 10 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lichchhavi Special (PT) 04005 Sitamarhi Junction 02:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:30 Daily
Lichchhavi Express 14005 Sitamarhi Junction 02:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 04:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lichchhavi Express ?
  • Lichchhavi Express Train Number is 14005.

  • How many days in a week 14005 Lichchhavi Express runs ?
  • 14005 Lichchhavi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14005 Lichchhavi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14005 Lichchhavi Express train is 30m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lichchhavi Express ?
  • Lichchhavi Express runs between Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Sitamarhi Junction at 02:30 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14005 ?
  • 14005 arrives on platform number 3 at Sitamarhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lichchhavi Express?
  • Lichchhavi Express took 26h 0m to cover total distance of 1195km between Sitamarhi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Lichchhavi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17212/ Kondaveedu Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Machilipatnam. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12992/ Jaipur - Udaipur City Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12742/ Patna - Vasco-da-Gama SF Express run from Patna Junction to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:47. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:02. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
12635/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)