14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express
  • Number
    14011
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Hoshiarpur/HSX
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    455km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14012
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14011/ Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Hoshiarpur. The total distance covered by the train is 455km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14011/ Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 18:30 origin 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:46 20:48 2 0
Karnal(KUN) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 23:25 23:35 10 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:50 02:58 8 1
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 03:27 03:29 2 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 04:00 04:25 25 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:36 04:38 2 1
Khurdpur(KUPR) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Hoshiarpur(HSX) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Special 04011 Old Delhi Junction 18:30 Hoshiarpur 05:35 Daily
Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express 14011 Old Delhi Junction 18:30 Hoshiarpur 05:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express ?
  • Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express Train Number is 14011.

  • How many days in a week 14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express runs ?
  • 14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14011 Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express train is 25m at Jalandhar City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express ?
  • Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express runs between Old Delhi Junction to Hoshiarpur. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 18:30 and reaches Hoshiarpur/HSX at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14011 ?
  • 14011 arrives on platform number 14 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Hoshiarpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express?
  • Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express took 11h 5m to cover total distance of 455km between Old Delhi Junction and Hoshiarpur.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Hoshiarpur Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hoshiarpur at 05:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19225/ Jodhpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19120/ Somnath - Ahmedabad InterCity Express run from Somnath to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18551/ Visakhapatnam - Kirandul Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Kirandul. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18250/ Hasdeo Express run from Korba to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17009/ Bidar - Hyderabad Intercity Express run from Bidar to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)