14020 Tripura Sundari Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tripura Sundari Express
  • Number
    14020
  • Source
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2897km
  • Train Travel Time
    57h 20m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    14619
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14020/ Tripura Sundari Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 2897km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14020/ Tripura Sundari Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) origin 13:25 origin 0
Faridkot(FDK) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 14:07 14:09 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 15:15 15:25 10 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 16:11 16:13 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 17:02 17:07 5 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 18:01 18:03 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 18:50 19:00 10 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 19:55 20:25 30 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 22:36 22:38 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 23:30 23:45 15 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 08:00 08:10 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:52 11:02 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 13:55 14:05 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:15 16:25 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 19:45 19:55 10 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 22:50 23:00 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:20 01:45 25 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 03:55 03:57 2 2
Guwahati(GHY) 08:05 08:20 15 2
Jagi Road(JID) 09:15 09:17 2 2
Hojai(HJI) 10:17 10:19 2 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 11:15 11:30 15 2
New Haflong(NHLG) 14:12 14:17 5 2
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 17:05 17:15 10 2
New Karimganj(NKMG) 17:40 17:42 2 2
Patharkandi(PTKD) 18:20 18:22 2 2
Dharmanagar(DMR) 18:58 19:00 2 2
Ambassa(ABSA) 20:18 20:20 2 2
Agartala(AGTL) 22:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tripura Sundari Express 14020 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:25 Agartala 22:45 Monday
Tripura Sundari Express 14620 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:25 Agartala 22:45 Monday
Tripura Sundari Special 04494 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 13:25 Agartala 23:00 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tripura Sundari Express ?
  • Tripura Sundari Express Train Number is 14020.

  • How many days in a week 14020 Tripura Sundari Express runs ?
  • 14020 Tripura Sundari Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14020 Tripura Sundari Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14020 Tripura Sundari Express train is 30m at Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tripura Sundari Express ?
  • Tripura Sundari Express runs between Firozpur Cantt. Junction to Agartala. It departs from Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 13:25 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14020 ?
  • 14020 arrives on platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction and at platform number 1 at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tripura Sundari Express?
  • Tripura Sundari Express took 57h 20m to cover total distance of 2897km between Firozpur Cantt. Junction and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Tripura Sundari Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25014/ Corbett Park Link Express run from Ramnagar to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22957/ Somnath SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20805/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20505/ Dibrugarh - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from Dibrugarh to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:38. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Express run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)