14022 Sainik Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sainik Express
  • Number
    14022
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    406km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14021
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14022/ Sainik Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 406km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14022/ Sainik Express has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 20:40 origin 0
Dahar Ka Balaji(DKBJ) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Chomun Samod(COM) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 21:19 21:21 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 21:35 21:38 3 0
Palsana(PLSN) 21:57 21:59 2 0
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 22:25 22:33 8 0
NAWALGARH(NWH) 22:57 22:59 2 0
DUNDLOD MKDGRH(DOB) 23:11 23:13 2 0
NUA(NUA) 23:27 23:29 2 0
JHUNJHUNUN(JJN) 23:41 23:43 2 0
RATAN SHAHR(RSH) 23:58 23:59 1 0
CHIRAWA(CRWA) 00:14 00:16 2 1
SURAJGARH(SRGH) 00:28 00:30 2 1
LOHARU(LHU) 01:35 02:00 25 1
MAHENDRAGARH(MHRG) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Kanina Khas(KNNK) 02:47 02:49 2 1
Dahina Zainabad(DZB) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 03:57 04:00 3 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 04:23 04:25 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 06:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sainik Express 14022 Jaipur Junction 20:40 Old Delhi Junction 06:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sainik Express ?
  • Sainik Express Train Number is 14022.

  • How many days in a week 14022 Sainik Express runs ?
  • 14022 Sainik Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14022 Sainik Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14022 Sainik Express train is 25m at LOHARU,

  • What is the Schedule of Sainik Express ?
  • Sainik Express runs between Jaipur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 20:40 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14022 ?
  • 14022 arrives on platform number at Jaipur Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sainik Express?
  • Sainik Express took 9h 20m to cover total distance of 406km between Jaipur Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sainik Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 06:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22934/ Jaipur - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22511/ Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)