14034 Jammu Mail Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jammu Mail
  • Number
    14034
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    654km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14033
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14034/ Jammu Mail is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 654km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14034/ Jammu Mail has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 14:05 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 14:26 14:31 5 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Vijaypur Jammu(VJPJ) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Hira Nagar(HRNR) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Kathua(KTHU) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 18:10 18:15 5 0
Mukerian(MEX) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Dasuya(DZA) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 21:12 21:14 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:28 00:35 7 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 01:07 01:09 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 01:32 01:34 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 01:56 01:58 2 1
Samalkha(SMK) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 02:52 02:54 2 1
Narela(NUR) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 03:31 03:33 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Mail 14034 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:05 Old Delhi Junction 04:30 Daily
Jammu Mail Special 04034 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:05 Old Delhi Junction 04:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jammu Mail ?
  • Jammu Mail Train Number is 14034.

  • How many days in a week 14034 Jammu Mail runs ?
  • 14034 Jammu Mail runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14034 Jammu Mail and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14034 Jammu Mail train is 10m at Jammu Tawi, Ludhiana Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jammu Mail ?
  • Jammu Mail runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 14:05 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14034 ?
  • 14034 arrives on platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 16 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jammu Mail?
  • Jammu Mail took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 654km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jammu Mail and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20819/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) run from Puri to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)