14055 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
  • Number
    14055
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2033km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15657
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14055/ Brahmaputra Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2033km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14055/ Brahmaputra Mail (PT) has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 14:35 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Nalbari(NLV) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Bijni(BJF) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 17:25 17:27 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 17:57 18:07 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 18:55 18:57 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 19:20 19:25 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Falakata(FLK) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 21:07 21:12 5 0
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 21:30 21:32 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 22:55 23:05 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:00 01:02 2 1
Samsi(SM) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 03:35 03:45 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 06:40 06:41 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 07:28 07:38 10 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 07:58 07:59 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 08:55 09:05 10 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 09:25 09:26 1 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 10:42 10:47 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 11:14 11:16 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:03 12:08 5 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:35 12:45 10 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 14:50 14:52 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:40 16:50 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 19:00 19:10 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:30 21:35 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 23:45 23:47 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:40 01:45 5 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:43 03:45 2 2
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Brahmaputra Mail (PT) 14055 Kamakhya Junction 14:35 Old Delhi Junction 04:30 Daily
Brahmaputra Mail (PT) 15955 Kamakhya Junction 14:35 Old Delhi Junction 04:30 Daily
Brahmaputra Mail (PT) 15658 Kamakhya Junction 14:35 Old Delhi Junction 04:30 Daily
Brahmaputra Mail Special (PT) 05955 Kamakhya Junction 14:35 Old Delhi Junction 04:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Brahmaputra Mail (PT) ?
  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT) Train Number is 14055.

  • How many days in a week 14055 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 14055 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14055 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14055 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) train is 10m at New Bongaigaon Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction, Malda Town, Bhagalpur Junction, Jamalpur Junction, Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Brahmaputra Mail (PT) ?
  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 14:35 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14055 ?
  • 14055 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number 5 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Brahmaputra Mail (PT)?
  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT) took 37h 55m to cover total distance of 2033km between Kamakhya Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Brahmaputra Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17487/ Tirumala Express (PT) run from Kadapa Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 11:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17251/ Guntur - Kacheguda Express run from Guntur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17247/ Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) run from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17216/ Dharmavaram - Vijayawada Express run from Dharmavaram Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16603/ Maveli Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)