14056 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Brahmaputra Mail (PT)
  • Number
    14056
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2033km
  • Train Travel Time
    37h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15658
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14056/ Brahmaputra Mail (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2033km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14056/ Brahmaputra Mail (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 23:40 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:30 02:35 5 1
Shikohabad Junction(SKB) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 11:05 11:15 10 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 12:22 12:24 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 13:02 13:04 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 14:20 14:30 10 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 14:48 14:53 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 17:10 17:15 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 17:38 17:39 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 18:08 18:13 5 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 18:42 18:43 1 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 19:20 19:30 10 1
Kahalgaon(CLG) 20:01 20:02 1 1
Sahibganj(SBG) 21:05 21:10 5 1
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 22:16 22:18 2 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 22:40 22:42 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:05 00:15 10 2
Samsi(SM) 00:43 00:45 2 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:28 01:30 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 02:15 02:20 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 04:10 04:20 10 2
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 05:00 05:02 2 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 05:25 05:30 5 2
Falakata(FLK) 05:55 05:57 2 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 06:30 06:35 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 07:10 07:15 5 2
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 07:55 07:57 2 2
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 08:10 08:12 2 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 08:28 08:30 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:40 09:50 10 2
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 09:58 10:00 2 2
Bijni(BJF) 10:17 10:19 2 2
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 10:55 11:00 5 2
Nalbari(NLV) 11:35 11:37 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 11:52 11:57 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 13:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Brahmaputra Mail (PT) 14056 Old Delhi Junction 23:40 Kamakhya Junction 13:30 Daily
Brahmaputra Mail (PT) 15956 Old Delhi Junction 23:40 Kamakhya Junction 13:30 Daily
Brahmaputra Mail (PT) 15657 Old Delhi Junction 23:40 Kamakhya Junction 13:30 Daily
Brahmaputra Mail Special (PT) 05956 Old Delhi Junction 23:40 Kamakhya Junction 13:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Brahmaputra Mail (PT) ?
  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT) Train Number is 14056.

  • How many days in a week 14056 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) runs ?
  • 14056 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14056 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14056 Brahmaputra Mail (PT) train is 10m at Prayagraj Jn, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Bhagalpur Junction, Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri Junction, New Bongaigaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Brahmaputra Mail (PT) ?
  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 23:40 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14056 ?
  • 14056 arrives on platform number 16 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Brahmaputra Mail (PT)?
  • Brahmaputra Mail (PT) took 37h 50m to cover total distance of 2033km between Old Delhi Junction and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Brahmaputra Mail (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 13:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12190/ Mahakoshal Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12566/ Bihar Sampark Kranti Express (PT) run from New Delhi to Darbhanga Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11404/ Kolhapur - Nagpur Express run from Kolhapur SCSMT to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 12:04. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
12522/ Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti Sagar Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Barauni Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
17420/ Vasco-Da-Gama - Tirupati Express run from Vasco-da-Gama to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:54. Train runs on following days (Friday)