14205 Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Express
  • Number
    14205
  • Source
    Ayodhya Cantt/AYC
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    614km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14206
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14205/ Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ayodhya Cantt and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 614km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14205/ Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Express has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) origin 17:25 origin 0
Daryabad(DYD) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 19:50 20:00 10 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:34 23:36 2 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:29 00:31 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:15 01:23 8 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 02:43 02:45 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 03:36 03:38 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Express 14205 Ayodhya Cantt 17:25 Old Delhi Junction 04:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Express ?
  • Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Express Train Number is 14205.

  • How many days in a week 14205 Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Express runs ?
  • 14205 Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14205 Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14205 Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Express ?
  • Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Express runs between Ayodhya Cantt to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Ayodhya Cantt at 17:25 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14205 ?
  • 14205 arrives on platform number at Ayodhya Cantt and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Express?
  • Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Express took 10h 55m to cover total distance of 614km between Ayodhya Cantt and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ayodhya Cantt. - Delhi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 04:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:48. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of 02:01 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12450/ Goa Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 08:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11003/ Tutari Express (PT) run from Dadar Central to Sawantwadi Road. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 10:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)