14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express
  • Number
    14308
  • Source
    Bareilly Junction/BE
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    433km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14307
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

14308/ Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bareilly Junction and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 433km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14308/ Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bareilly Junction(BE) origin 17:30 origin 0
Pitambarpur(PMR) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Bilpur(BLPU) 18:06 18:08 2 0
Tilhar(TLH) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 19:02 19:04 2 0
Anjhi Shahabad(AJI) 19:36 19:38 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Sandila(SAN) 21:03 21:05 2 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 22:55 23:05 10 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 00:26 00:28 2 1
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 03:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Special 04308 Bareilly Junction 17:30 Prayagraj Sangam 03:20 Daily
Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express 14308 Bareilly Junction 17:30 Prayagraj Sangam 03:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express ?
  • Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express Train Number is 14308.

  • How many days in a week 14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express runs ?
  • 14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express train is 10m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express ?
  • Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express runs between Bareilly Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Bareilly Junction at 17:30 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14308 ?
  • 14308 arrives on platform number 3 at Bareilly Junction and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express?
  • Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express took 9h 50m to cover total distance of 433km between Bareilly Junction and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Bareilly - Prayagraj Sangam Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 03:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15902/ Tinsukia - Lumding Express run from Tinsukia Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13287/ South Bihar Express (PT) run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12511/ Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:53. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday)