14370 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express
  • Number
    14370
  • Source
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Destination
    Singrauli/SGRL
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    842km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    15073
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14370/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tanakpur and Singrauli. The total distance covered by the train is 842km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14370/ Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tanakpur(TPU) origin 08:25 origin 0
Khatima(KHMA) 08:45 08:50 5 0
Majhola Pakarya(MJZ) 09:07 09:09 2 0
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 09:43 09:48 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 10:38 10:43 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:25 11:30 5 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 12:31 12:33 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Sandila(SAN) 14:33 14:35 2 0
Alamnagar(AMG) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Nigohan(NHN) 16:52 16:53 1 0
Bachhrawan(BCN) 17:03 17:05 2 0
Harchandpur(HCP) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 17:55 18:00 5 0
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 19:03 19:04 1 0
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 19:27 19:28 1 0
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 19:39 19:40 1 0
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 20:12 20:13 1 0
Ram Chaura Road(RMC) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 21:24 21:25 1 0
Prayag Junction(PRG) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:00 22:20 20 0
Naini Junction(NYN) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Meja Road(MJA) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Saktesgarh(SKGH) 02:45 02:46 1 1
Lusa(LUSA) 03:19 03:20 1 1
Sonbhadra(SBDR) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Churk(CUK) 04:21 04:22 1 1
Chopan(CPU) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Singrauli(SGRL) 07:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express 15074 Tanakpur 08:25 Singrauli 07:55 Monday Wednesday Friday
Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express 14370 Tanakpur 08:25 Singrauli 07:55 Monday Wednesday Friday
Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Special 05074 Tanakpur 08:25 Singrauli 07:55 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express ?
  • Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express Train Number is 14370.

  • How many days in a week 14370 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express runs ?
  • 14370 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14370 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14370 Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express train is 20m at Prayagraj Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express ?
  • Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express runs between Tanakpur to Singrauli. It departs from Tanakpur at 08:25 and reaches Singrauli/SGRL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14370 ?
  • 14370 arrives on platform number 1 at Tanakpur and at platform number 1,3 at Singrauli.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express?
  • Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express took 23h 30m to cover total distance of 842km between Tanakpur and Singrauli.

  • What is the last station of Tanakpur - Singrauli Triveni Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Singrauli at 07:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:06 and arrival time of 08:36. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)