14512 Nauchandi Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nauchandi Express
  • Number
    14512
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    771km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14511
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14512/ Nauchandi Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 771km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14512/ Nauchandi Express has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 17:25 origin 0
Deoband(DBD) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Khatauli(KAT) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 19:20 19:55 35 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 20:40 21:00 20 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:55 23:03 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Sandila(SAN) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 07:10 07:11 1 1
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 07:53 07:54 1 1
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 08:03 08:04 1 1
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 08:19 08:20 1 1
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 09:38 09:39 1 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nauchandi Express 14512 Saharanpur Junction 17:25 Prayagraj Sangam 10:20 Daily
Nauchandi Express Special 04512 Saharanpur Junction 17:25 Prayagraj Sangam 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nauchandi Express ?
  • Nauchandi Express Train Number is 14512.

  • How many days in a week 14512 Nauchandi Express runs ?
  • 14512 Nauchandi Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14512 Nauchandi Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14512 Nauchandi Express train is 35m at Meerut City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nauchandi Express ?
  • Nauchandi Express runs between Saharanpur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Saharanpur Junction at 17:25 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14512 ?
  • 14512 arrives on platform number 2 at Saharanpur Junction and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nauchandi Express?
  • Nauchandi Express took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 771km between Saharanpur Junction and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Nauchandi Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)