14523 Harihar Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Harihar Express
  • Number
    14523
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1304km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 28m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    14524
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

14523/ Harihar Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1304km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14523/ Harihar Express has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 05:02 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 10:15 10:25 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 11:55 12:00 5 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 13:10 13:15 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:20 15:35 15 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Nihalgarh(NHH) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:55 03:03 8 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 04:23 04:28 5 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 05:08 05:13 5 1
Roorkee(RK) 05:50 05:55 5 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 07:31 07:33 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Harihar Special 04533 Barauni Junction 05:02 Ambala Cantt. Junction 08:30 Monday Thusday
Harihar Express 14523 Barauni Junction 05:02 Ambala Cantt. Junction 08:30 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Harihar Express ?
  • Harihar Express Train Number is 14523.

  • How many days in a week 14523 Harihar Express runs ?
  • 14523 Harihar Express runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14523 Harihar Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14523 Harihar Express train is 15m at Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Harihar Express ?
  • Harihar Express runs between Barauni Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. It departs from Barauni Junction at 05:02 and reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14523 ?
  • 14523 arrives on platform number 3 at Barauni Junction and at platform number 2 at Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Harihar Express?
  • Harihar Express took 27h 28m to cover total distance of 1304km between Barauni Junction and Ambala Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Harihar Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ambala Cantt. Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22618/ KSR Bengaluru - Tirupati InterCity SF Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19720/ Suratgarh - Jaipur Express (UnReserved) run from Suratgarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)