14554 Himachal Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himachal Express (PT)
  • Number
    14554
  • Source
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    414km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14553
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

14554/ Himachal Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Daulatpur Chowk and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 414km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14554/ Himachal Express (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) origin 20:20 origin 0
Amb Andaura(AADR) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 21:05 21:15 10 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 22:01 22:03 2 0
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 22:11 22:13 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Kurali(KRLI) 22:59 23:01 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Bassi Pathanan(BSPN) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Fatehgarh Sahib(FGSB) 23:42 23:44 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 00:10 00:23 13 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Ambala City(UBC) 00:57 00:59 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 02:04 02:06 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Ganaur(GNU) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Narela(NUR) 03:54 03:56 2 1
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himachal Express (PT) 14554 Daulatpur Chowk 20:20 Old Delhi Junction 05:00 Daily
Himachal Express Special 04554 Daulatpur Chowk 20:20 Old Delhi Junction 05:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himachal Express (PT) ?
  • Himachal Express (PT) Train Number is 14554.

  • How many days in a week 14554 Himachal Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14554 Himachal Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14554 Himachal Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14554 Himachal Express (PT) train is 13m at Sirhind Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Himachal Express (PT) ?
  • Himachal Express (PT) runs between Daulatpur Chowk to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Daulatpur Chowk at 20:20 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14554 ?
  • 14554 arrives on platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk and at platform number 11 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himachal Express (PT)?
  • Himachal Express (PT) took 8h 40m to cover total distance of 414km between Daulatpur Chowk and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Himachal Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 05:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)