14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14603
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1568km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    14604
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class

14603/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1568km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14603/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 16:45 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 17:25 17:27 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Salauna(SLNA) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 19:07 19:09 2 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:10 00:20 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Basti(BST) 05:24 05:27 3 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 06:22 06:24 2 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Burhwal Junction(BUW) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 11:33 11:43 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 14:40 14:45 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 16:25 16:33 8 1
Dhampur(DPR) 17:24 17:25 1 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 18:02 18:07 5 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 20:15 20:30 15 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:00 22:18 18 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 22:59 23:01 2 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:03 00:13 10 2
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 01:20 01:25 5 2
Beas Junction(BEAS) 02:02 02:04 2 2
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 02:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express 12203 Saharsa Junction 14:32 Amritsar Junction 21:00 Monday Thusday Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) 15531 Saharsa Junction 03:16 Amritsar Junction 14:40 Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath SF Special 04687 Saharsa Junction 14:32 Amritsar Junction 21:00 Monday Thusday Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special 05531 Saharsa Junction 03:16 Amritsar Junction 14:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved) Train Number is 14603.

  • How many days in a week 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14603 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved) train is 18m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved) ?
  • Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved) runs between Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 16:45 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14603 ?
  • 14603 arrives on platform number 1 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 4,5 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved)?
  • Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved) took 34h 10m to cover total distance of 1568km between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Sirhind) (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 02:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) run from HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)