14619 Tripura Sundari Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tripura Sundari Express (PT)
  • Number
    14619
  • Source
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Destination
    Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2897km
  • Train Travel Time
    55h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    14620
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14619/ Tripura Sundari Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Agartala and Firozpur Cantt. Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2897km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14619/ Tripura Sundari Express (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Agartala(AGTL) origin 15:00 origin 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Patharkandi(PTKD) 17:42 17:44 2 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 18:24 18:26 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 19:30 19:40 10 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 21:36 21:41 5 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 00:50 01:05 15 1
Hojai(HJI) 02:09 02:11 2 1
Jagi Road(JID) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 05:45 06:00 15 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 09:28 09:30 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 11:15 11:40 25 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 16:25 16:35 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 22:35 22:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:55 02:05 10 2
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 04:00 04:10 10 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 06:25 06:30 5 2
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:35 12:50 15 2
Shakur Basti(SSB) 13:15 13:17 2 2
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 14:11 14:13 2 2
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 15:10 15:35 25 2
Hisar Junction(HSR) 16:50 16:55 5 2
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 17:22 17:24 2 2
Sirsa(SSA) 18:15 18:20 5 2
Kalanwali(KNL) 18:47 18:49 2 2
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 20:30 20:45 15 2
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 21:23 21:25 2 2
Faridkot(FDK) 21:40 21:42 2 2
Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) 22:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tripura Sundari Express (PT) 14619 Agartala 15:00 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 22:40 Thusday
Tripura Sundari Express (PT) 14019 Agartala 15:00 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 22:40 Thusday
Tripura Sundari Special 04493 Agartala 15:00 Firozpur Cantt. Junction 22:40 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tripura Sundari Express (PT) ?
  • Tripura Sundari Express (PT) Train Number is 14619.

  • How many days in a week 14619 Tripura Sundari Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14619 Tripura Sundari Express (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14619 Tripura Sundari Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14619 Tripura Sundari Express (PT) train is 25m at New Cooch Behar, Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tripura Sundari Express (PT) ?
  • Tripura Sundari Express (PT) runs between Agartala to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. It departs from Agartala at 15:00 and reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14619 ?
  • 14619 arrives on platform number 1 at Agartala and at platform number at Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tripura Sundari Express (PT)?
  • Tripura Sundari Express (PT) took 55h 40m to cover total distance of 2897km between Agartala and Firozpur Cantt. Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tripura Sundari Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Firozpur Cantt. Junction at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22222/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Mumbai CSMT Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22195/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Bandra Terminus Superfast Express (PT) run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday)
20957/ Indore - New Delhi SF Express (Via Ratlam) run from Indore Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
20682/ Silambu SF Express (PT) run from Sengottai to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Saturday)