14701 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
  • Number
    14701
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1611km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14702
  • Stops
    50
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14701/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1611km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14701/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) has 50 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 23:00 origin 0
Sadulshahr(SDS) 23:22 23:24 2 0
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 00:05 00:30 25 1
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Ellenabad(ENB) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Nohar(NHR) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 02:19 02:21 2 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 04:45 05:15 30 1
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 05:56 05:58 2 1
Laxmangarh Sikar(LNH) 06:16 06:18 2 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:20 09:30 10 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 09:59 10:01 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 10:17 10:19 2 1
Naraina(NRI) 10:31 10:32 1 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 11:05 11:07 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 11:45 11:55 10 1
Beawar(BER) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 14:00 14:05 5 1
Somesar(SOS) 14:27 14:29 2 1
Rani(RANI) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Falna(FA) 15:05 15:10 5 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 15:25 15:27 2 1
Nana(NANA) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 16:03 16:05 2 1
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 16:20 16:22 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 16:55 17:05 10 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Chhapi(CHP) 18:16 18:18 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 18:52 18:54 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 19:26 19:28 2 1
Kalol Junction(KLL) 20:30 20:32 2 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 21:02 21:04 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:40 22:05 25 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:48 22:50 2 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 23:05 23:07 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:03 00:08 5 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 00:59 01:01 2 2
Surat(ST) 01:58 02:03 5 2
Navsari(NVS) 02:28 02:30 2 2
Vapi(VAPI) 03:21 03:23 2 2
Dahanu Road(DRD) 04:01 04:03 2 2
Borivali(BVI) 05:18 05:23 5 2
Andheri(ADH) 05:41 05:44 3 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 06:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amrapur Aravali Festival Special 09708 Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:00 Bandra Terminus 06:15 Daily
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19708 Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:00 Bandra Terminus 06:15 Daily
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 14701 Shri Ganganagar Junction 23:00 Bandra Terminus 06:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) ?
  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Train Number is 14701.

  • How many days in a week 14701 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14701 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14701 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14701 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) train is 30m at Churu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) ?
  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 23:00 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14701 ?
  • 14701 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number 5 at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)?
  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) took 31h 15m to cover total distance of 1611km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 06:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)