14702 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)
  • Number
    14702
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1611km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14701
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14702/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Shri Ganganagar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1611km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14702/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 21:00 origin 0
Andheri(ADH) 21:07 21:10 3 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:27 21:31 4 0
Dahanu Road(DRD) 22:42 22:44 2 0
Vapi(VAPI) 23:15 23:17 2 0
Navsari(NVS) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Surat(ST) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 03:14 03:16 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Kalol Junction(KLL) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 06:15 06:17 2 1
Unjha(UJA) 06:34 06:36 2 1
Siddhpur(SID) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Chhapi(CHP) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Abu Road(ABR) 08:40 08:50 10 1
SwarupGanj(SRPJ) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Pindwara(PDWA) 09:30 09:32 2 1
Nana(NANA) 09:47 09:49 2 1
Jawai Bandh(JWB) 10:10 10:12 2 1
Falna(FA) 10:40 10:45 5 1
Rani(RANI) 10:58 11:00 2 1
Somesar(SOS) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Marwar Junction(MJ) 11:55 12:00 5 1
Sojat Road(SOD) 12:20 12:22 2 1
Beawar(BER) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 14:15 14:25 10 1
Kishangarh(KSG) 14:53 14:55 2 1
Naraina(NRI) 15:27 15:29 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 15:41 15:43 2 1
Asalpur Jobner(JOB) 16:01 16:03 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 17:55 18:05 10 1
Govindgarh Malikpur(GND) 18:50 18:52 2 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 19:10 19:15 5 1
Sikar Junction(SIKR) 20:10 20:15 5 1
Laxmangarh Sikar(LNH) 20:44 20:46 2 1
Fatehpur Shekhawati(FPS) 21:06 21:08 2 1
Churu Junction(CUR) 22:05 22:35 30 1
Sadulpur Junction(SDLP) 23:20 23:25 5 1
Tahsil Bhadra(TSD) 00:21 00:23 2 2
Nohar(NHR) 00:57 00:59 2 2
Ellenabad(ENB) 01:27 01:29 2 2
Hanumangarh Town(HMO) 02:00 02:02 2 2
Hanumangarh Junction(HMH) 02:30 02:55 25 2
Sadulshahr(SDS) 03:25 03:27 2 2
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) 04:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amrapur Aravali Festival Special 09707 Bandra Terminus 21:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 04:15 Daily
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 19707 Bandra Terminus 21:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 04:15 Daily
Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) 14702 Bandra Terminus 21:00 Shri Ganganagar Junction 04:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) ?
  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) Train Number is 14702.

  • How many days in a week 14702 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) runs ?
  • 14702 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14702 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14702 Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) train is 30m at Churu Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) ?
  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) runs between Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 21:00 and reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14702 ?
  • 14702 arrives on platform number 1 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT)?
  • Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) took 31h 15m to cover total distance of 1611km between Bandra Terminus and Shri Ganganagar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Ganganagar Junction at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)