14729 Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    14729
  • Source
    Rewari Junction/RE
  • Destination
    Fazilka Junction/FKA
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    423km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14730
  • Stops
    60
  • Avilable Class

14729/ Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rewari Junction and Fazilka Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 423km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14729/ Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) has 60 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rewari Junction(RE) origin 04:40 origin 0
Kishangarh Balawas(KGBS) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Jatusana(JTS) 05:02 05:03 1 0
Nangal Pathani Halt(NLQ) 05:09 05:10 1 0
Kosli(KSI) 05:17 05:18 1 0
Sudharana(SDRA) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Jharli(JRL) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Patuwas Mehrana(PUW) 05:44 05:45 1 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 05:52 05:54 2 0
Fatehgarh Haryana(FGH) 06:03 06:04 1 0
Manheru(MHU) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Dhana Ladanpur(DZL) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 06:35 06:40 5 0
Sui(SUI) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 06:58 06:59 1 0
Jitakheri(JKZ) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Aurang Nagar(AUN) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Hansi(HNS) 07:19 07:21 2 0
Mayar(MAYR) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Satrod(STD) 07:34 07:36 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 07:50 08:10 20 0
Nyoli Kalan(NKN) 08:20 08:21 1 0
Jakhod Khera(JKHI) 08:28 08:29 1 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Khabra Kalan(KBKN) 08:56 08:57 1 0
Bhattu(BHT) 09:03 09:05 2 0
Mehuwala Halt(MHUL) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Ding(DING) 09:22 09:24 2 0
Jodhka(JOK) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Bajekan(BJKN) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Sirsa(SSA) 10:05 10:15 10 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 10:42 10:43 1 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 10:51 10:53 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 11:01 11:03 2 0
Raman(RMN) 11:11 11:13 2 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 11:29 11:30 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 11:47 11:48 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 12:30 12:55 25 0
Goneana Bhai Jagta(GNA) 13:07 13:09 2 0
Chand Bhan(CBX) 13:18 13:19 1 0
Gangsar Jaito(GJUT) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Ajit Gill Matta(AJTM) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Romana Albel Singh(RLS) 13:40 13:42 2 0
Kot Kapura Junction(KKP) 13:50 13:55 5 0
Wanderjatana(WDJ) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Bariwala(BRW) 14:18 14:20 2 0
Jhabelwali(JBW) 14:28 14:29 1 0
Charawan(CWN) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Muktsar(MKS) 14:40 14:44 4 0
Badhai Balamgarh Halt(BDBG) 14:55 14:56 1 0
Bhagsar(BSGR) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Lakhewali(LKW) 15:09 15:11 2 0
Roranwala(RRW) 15:20 15:21 1 0
Chak Pakhewala(CKA) 15:29 15:30 1 0
Chak Banwala(CKLA) 15:37 15:38 1 0
Fazilka Junction(FKA) 16:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rewari - Fazilka Passenger Special 04729 Rewari Junction 04:40 Fazilka Junction 16:00 Daily
Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) 14729 Rewari Junction 04:40 Fazilka Junction 16:00 Daily
Rewari - Fazilka Passenger (UnReserved) 54784 Rewari Junction 04:40 Fazilka Junction 16:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 14729.

  • How many days in a week 14729 Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 14729 Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14729 Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14729 Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) train is 25m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) runs between Rewari Junction to Fazilka Junction. It departs from Rewari Junction at 04:40 and reaches Fazilka Junction/FKA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14729 ?
  • 14729 arrives on platform number 8 at Rewari Junction and at platform number at Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved)?
  • Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) took 11h 20m to cover total distance of 423km between Rewari Junction and Fazilka Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rewari - Fazilka Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Fazilka Junction at 16:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17688/ Marathwada Express run from Dharmabad to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16332/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Saturday)