14737 Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express
  • Number
    14737
  • Source
    Bhiwani Junction/BNW
  • Destination
    Tilak Bridge/TKJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    123km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 41m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14738
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    SL

14737/ Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhiwani Junction and Tilak Bridge. The total distance covered by the train is 123km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14737/ Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) origin 05:00 origin 0
Bhiwani City(BNWC) 05:07 05:09 2 0
Bamla(BMLL) 05:19 05:21 2 0
Kharak(KHRK) 05:30 05:31 1 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 05:40 05:42 2 0
Lahli(LHLL) 05:50 05:52 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 06:12 06:14 2 0
Asthal Bohar Junction(ABO) 06:21 06:22 1 0
Kharawar(KRZ) 06:29 06:30 1 0
Ismaila Haryana(ISM) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Sampla(SPZ) 06:42 06:43 1 0
Rohed Nagar Halt(ROHN) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Asaudah(ASE) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 07:04 07:05 1 0
Ghevra(GHE) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Mundka(MQC) 07:18 07:19 1 0
Nangloi(NNO) 07:23 07:24 1 0
Mangolpuri(MGLP) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Dayabasti(DBSI) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Vivekanand Puri Halt(VVKP) 07:57 07:58 1 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 08:02 08:03 1 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 08:12 08:13 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:30 08:31 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 08:41 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express 14737 Bhiwani Junction 05:00 Tilak Bridge 08:41 Daily
Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express Special 04737 Bhiwani Junction 05:00 Tilak Bridge 08:41 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express ?
  • Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express Train Number is 14737.

  • How many days in a week 14737 Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express runs ?
  • 14737 Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14737 Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14737 Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express train is 2m at Bhiwani City, Bamla, Kalanaur Kalan, Lahli, Rohtak Junction, Shakur Basti, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express ?
  • Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express runs between Bhiwani Junction to Tilak Bridge. It departs from Bhiwani Junction at 05:00 and reaches Tilak Bridge/TKJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14737 ?
  • 14737 arrives on platform number at Bhiwani Junction and at platform number at Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express?
  • Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express took 3h 41m to cover total distance of 123km between Bhiwani Junction and Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the last station of Bhiwani - Tilak Bridge Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tilak Bridge at 08:41 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)