14817 Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar Western Superfast Express (Via Bhildi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar Western Superfast Express (Via Bhildi)
  • Number
    14817
  • Source
    Bhagat ki Kothi/BGKT
  • Destination
    Dadar Western/DDR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    947km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 35m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    20484
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

14817/ Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar Western Superfast Express (Via Bhildi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagat ki Kothi and Dadar Western. The total distance covered by the train is 947km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14817/ Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar Western Superfast Express (Via Bhildi) has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) origin 19:50 origin 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 20:55 21:00 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 21:28 21:31 3 0
JALOR(JOR) 21:54 21:57 3 0
Modran(MON) 22:26 22:29 3 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 22:48 22:51 3 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 23:18 23:21 3 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Patan(PTN) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 02:37 02:39 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 04:35 04:55 20 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:36 06:41 5 1
Bharuch Junction(BH) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Surat(ST) 08:25 08:30 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 11:40 11:43 3 1
Dadar Western(DDR) 12:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar Western Superfast Express (Via Bhildi) 14817 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:50 Dadar Western 12:25 Monday Thusday
Bhagat Ki Kothi - Dadar Western SF Special Fare Special 04817 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:50 Dadar Western 12:25 Monday Thusday
Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar Western Superfast Express (Via Bhildi) 20483 Bhagat ki Kothi 19:50 Dadar Western 12:25 Monday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar Western Superfast Express (Via Bhildi) ?
  • Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar Western Superfast Express (Via Bhildi) Train Number is 14817.

  • How many days in a week 14817 Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar Western Superfast Express (Via Bhildi) runs ?
  • 14817 Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar Western Superfast Express (Via Bhildi) runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14817 Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar Western Superfast Express (Via Bhildi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14817 Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar Western Superfast Express (Via Bhildi) train is 20m at Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar Western Superfast Express (Via Bhildi) ?
  • Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar Western Superfast Express (Via Bhildi) runs between Bhagat ki Kothi to Dadar Western. It departs from Bhagat ki Kothi at 19:50 and reaches Dadar Western/DDR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14817 ?
  • 14817 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhagat ki Kothi and at platform number at Dadar Western.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar Western Superfast Express (Via Bhildi)?
  • Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar Western Superfast Express (Via Bhildi) took 16h 35m to cover total distance of 947km between Bhagat ki Kothi and Dadar Western.

  • What is the last station of Bhagat ki Kothi - Dadar Western Superfast Express (Via Bhildi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dadar Western at 12:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22330/ Asansol - Haldia SF Express run from Asansol Junction to Haldia. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)