14819 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity Express
  • Number
    14819
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Sabarmati BG/SBIB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    458km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14820
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

14819/ Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Sabarmati BG. The total distance covered by the train is 458km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14819/ Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity Express has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 11:15 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 11:47 11:49 2 0
Dundara(DOR) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 13:00 13:02 2 0
JALOR(JOR) 13:32 13:35 3 0
Modran(MON) 14:07 14:09 2 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 14:25 14:27 2 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 14:53 14:55 2 0
Dhanera(DQN) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Patan(PTN) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Sabarmati BG(SBIB) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity Express 14819 Jodhpur Junction 11:15 Sabarmati BG 19:15 Daily
Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express (UnReserved) 14821 Jodhpur Junction 09:40 Sabarmati BG 21:00 Daily
Jodhpur - Sabarmati Express Special 04821 Jodhpur Junction 09:40 Sabarmati BG 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity Express Train Number is 14819.

  • How many days in a week 14819 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity Express runs ?
  • 14819 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14819 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14819 Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity Express train is 5m at Samdari Junction, Bhildi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity Express runs between Jodhpur Junction to Sabarmati BG. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 11:15 and reaches Sabarmati BG/SBIB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14819 ?
  • 14819 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity Express?
  • Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity Express took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 458km between Jodhpur Junction and Sabarmati BG.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Sabarmati Intercity Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sabarmati BG at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18206/ Nautanwa - Durg Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) run from Nautanwa to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:00. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15050/ Purbanchal Express (via Mau) PT run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)