14893 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Express
  • Number
    14893
  • Source
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Destination
    Palanpur Junction/PNU
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14894
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

14893/ Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jodhpur Junction and Palanpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14893/ Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jodhpur Junction(JU) origin 19:05 origin 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Basni(BANE) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Salawas(SZ) 19:30 19:31 1 0
Hanwant(HWT) 19:40 19:41 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 19:46 19:49 3 0
Satlana(SUT) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 20:20 20:21 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Ajit(AJIT) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 20:43 20:48 5 0
Bamsin(BMSN) 21:03 21:04 1 0
Rakhi(RHI) 21:13 21:14 1 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 21:46 21:49 3 0
Balwara(BAWA) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Bishengarh(BISH) 22:11 22:12 1 0
JALOR(JOR) 22:20 22:23 3 0
JNX(JNX) 22:36 22:37 1 0
Marwar Bagra(MBGA) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Bakra Road(BK) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Modran(MON) 23:04 23:07 3 0
Bheempura(BIPR) 23:18 23:19 1 0
Ledarmer(LDM) 23:27 23:28 1 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 23:33 23:36 3 0
Marwar Kori(KOF) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Malwara(MBW) 00:03 00:04 1 1
RANIWARA(RNV) 00:23 00:26 3 1
Marwar Ratanpur(MSQ) 00:36 00:38 2 1
DGQ(DGQ) 00:46 00:47 1 1
Jari(JARI) 00:54 00:55 1 1
Dhanera(DQN) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Ramsan(RXN) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Jenal(JNZ) 02:44 02:45 1 1
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Disa(DISA) 03:36 03:37 1 1
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 04:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU 74837 Jodhpur Junction 18:10 Palanpur Junction 03:50 Daily
Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Express 14893 Jodhpur Junction 19:05 Palanpur Junction 04:20 Daily
Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU 54831 Jodhpur Junction 18:10 Palanpur Junction 03:50 Daily
Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Special 04893 Jodhpur Junction 19:05 Palanpur Junction 04:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Express Train Number is 14893.

  • How many days in a week 14893 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Express runs ?
  • 14893 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14893 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14893 Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Express train is 5m at Samdari Junction, Bhildi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Express ?
  • Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Express runs between Jodhpur Junction to Palanpur Junction. It departs from Jodhpur Junction at 19:05 and reaches Palanpur Junction/PNU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14893 ?
  • 14893 arrives on platform number at Jodhpur Junction and at platform number at Palanpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Express?
  • Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Express took 9h 15m to cover total distance of 350km between Jodhpur Junction and Palanpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jodhpur - Palanpur DEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Palanpur Junction at 04:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17640/ Akola - Kacheguda InterCity Express run from Akola Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)