14894 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Express
  • Number
    14894
  • Source
    Palanpur Junction/PNU
  • Destination
    Jodhpur Junction/JU
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    350km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 0m
  • Type of Train
    DEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    14893
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

14894/ Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palanpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 350km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 14894/ Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Express has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palanpur Junction(PNU) origin 04:35 origin 0
Disa(DISA) 04:57 04:59 2 0
Bhildi Junction(BLDI) 05:25 05:30 5 0
Jenal(JNZ) 05:47 05:49 2 0
Ramsan(RXN) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Dhanera(DQN) 06:11 06:26 15 0
Jari(JARI) 06:34 06:36 2 0
DGQ(DGQ) 06:42 06:44 2 0
Marwar Ratanpur(MSQ) 06:52 06:54 2 0
RANIWARA(RNV) 07:03 07:06 3 0
Malwara(MBW) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Marwar Kori(KOF) 07:29 07:31 2 0
MARWAR BHINMAL(MBNL) 07:40 07:43 3 0
Ledarmer(LDM) 07:53 07:55 2 0
Bheempura(BIPR) 08:02 08:04 2 0
Modran(MON) 08:12 08:15 3 0
Bakra Road(BK) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Marwar Bagra(MBGA) 08:35 08:37 2 0
JNX(JNX) 08:45 08:47 2 0
JALOR(JOR) 08:54 08:57 3 0
Bishengarh(BISH) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Balwara(BAWA) 09:20 09:22 2 0
Mokalsar(MKSR) 09:33 09:36 3 0
Rakhi(RHI) 09:46 09:47 1 0
Bamsin(BMSN) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Samdari Junction(SMR) 10:25 10:30 5 0
Ajit(AJIT) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Miyan ka Bara Halt(MNKB) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Dundara(DOR) 10:59 11:00 1 0
Dudia(DUK) 11:10 11:11 1 0
Satlana(SUT) 11:18 11:19 1 0
Luni Junction(LUNI) 11:30 11:33 3 0
Hanwant(HWT) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Salawas(SZ) 11:53 11:54 1 0
Basni(BANE) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Bhagat ki Kothi(BGKT) 12:10 12:12 2 0
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 12:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Express 14894 Palanpur Junction 04:35 Jodhpur Junction 12:35 Daily
Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU 54832 Palanpur Junction 04:15 Jodhpur Junction 13:00 Daily
Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU 74838 Palanpur Junction 04:15 Jodhpur Junction 13:00 Daily
Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Special 04894 Palanpur Junction 04:35 Jodhpur Junction 12:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Express ?
  • Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Express Train Number is 14894.

  • How many days in a week 14894 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Express runs ?
  • 14894 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 14894 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 14894 Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Express train is 15m at Dhanera,

  • What is the Schedule of Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Express ?
  • Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Express runs between Palanpur Junction to Jodhpur Junction. It departs from Palanpur Junction at 04:35 and reaches Jodhpur Junction/JU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 14894 ?
  • 14894 arrives on platform number at Palanpur Junction and at platform number at Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Express?
  • Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Express took 8h 0m to cover total distance of 350km between Palanpur Junction and Jodhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palanpur - Jodhpur DEMU Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jodhpur Junction at 12:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16734/ Okha - Rameswaram Weekly Express (PT) run from Okha to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16382/ Kanniyakumari - Pune Express (PT) run from Kanniyakumari to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)