15027 Maurya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maurya Express
  • Number
    15027
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    850km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15028
  • Stops
    45
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15027/ Maurya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 850km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15027/ Maurya Express has 45 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 16:50 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:25 18:30 5 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Pundag(PNW) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 20:55 20:57 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:25 00:29 4 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:54 00:59 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Jamui(JMU) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 03:09 03:11 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 03:26 03:28 2 1
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 04:01 04:02 1 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:05 05:20 15 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 07:05 07:07 2 1
Dholi(DOL) 07:22 07:24 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Goraul(GRL) 08:52 08:54 2 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 09:04 09:06 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Dighwara(DGA) 10:29 10:31 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Ekma(EKMA) 12:12 12:14 2 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 12:29 12:31 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Mairwa(MW) 13:11 13:13 2 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 13:48 13:50 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Gauri Bazar(GB) 14:35 14:37 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maurya Special Fare Special 08607 Hatia 16:50 Gorakhpur Junction 16:20 Daily
Maurya Express 15027 Hatia 16:50 Gorakhpur Junction 16:20 Daily
Maurya Special Fare Special 05027 Hatia 16:50 Gorakhpur Junction 16:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Maurya Express ?
  • Maurya Express Train Number is 15027.

  • How many days in a week 15027 Maurya Express runs ?
  • 15027 Maurya Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15027 Maurya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15027 Maurya Express train is 15m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Maurya Express ?
  • Maurya Express runs between Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Hatia at 16:50 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15027 ?
  • 15027 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Hatia and at platform number 3 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Maurya Express?
  • Maurya Express took 23h 30m to cover total distance of 850km between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Maurya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 16:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20933/ Udhna - Danapur SF Express (PT) run from Udhna Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
20482/ Tiruchchirappalli - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)