15027 Maurya Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maurya Express (PT)
  • Number
    15027
  • Source
    Hatia/HTE
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    850km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15028
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

15027/ Maurya Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 850km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15027/ Maurya Express (PT) has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hatia(HTE) origin 16:50 origin 0
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 18:20 18:25 5 0
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 20:21 20:23 2 0
Katrasgarh(KTH) 20:52 20:54 2 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 21:50 22:00 10 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 22:46 22:47 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 22:53 22:54 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 23:10 23:11 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 23:37 23:38 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 00:32 00:36 4 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 00:58 01:03 5 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Jamui(JMU) 02:32 02:34 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 03:00 03:05 5 1
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 03:07 03:09 2 1
Barhiya(BRYA) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 04:01 04:02 1 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:05 05:20 15 1
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Dholi(DOL) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Goraul(GRL) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 09:55 10:00 5 1
Dighwara(DGA) 10:28 10:30 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 11:40 11:50 10 1
Ekma(EKMA) 12:15 12:17 2 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 12:32 12:34 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Mairwa(MW) 13:17 13:19 2 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 13:58 14:00 2 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Gauri Bazar(GB) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Chauri Chaura(CC) 15:03 15:05 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maurya Special Fare Special 08607 Hatia 16:50 Gorakhpur Junction 16:20 Daily
Maurya Express (PT) 15027 Hatia 16:50 Gorakhpur Junction 16:30 Daily
Maurya Special Fare Special 05027 Hatia 16:50 Gorakhpur Junction 16:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Maurya Express (PT) ?
  • Maurya Express (PT) Train Number is 15027.

  • How many days in a week 15027 Maurya Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15027 Maurya Express (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15027 Maurya Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15027 Maurya Express (PT) train is 15m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Maurya Express (PT) ?
  • Maurya Express (PT) runs between Hatia to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Hatia at 16:50 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15027 ?
  • 15027 arrives on platform number 2,3 at Hatia and at platform number 3 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Maurya Express (PT)?
  • Maurya Express (PT) took 23h 40m to cover total distance of 850km between Hatia and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Maurya Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 16:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20928/ Bhuj - Palanpur Intercity SF Express run from Bhuj to Palanpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)