15028 Maurya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Maurya Express
  • Number
    15028
  • Source
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Destination
    Hatia/HTE
  • Train Avg. speed
    35km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    853km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15027
  • Stops
    43
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15028/ Maurya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia. The total distance covered by the train is 853km and average speed of the train is 35km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15028/ Maurya Express has 43 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) origin 07:20 origin 0
Chauri Chaura(CC) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Gauri Bazar(GB) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 08:30 08:35 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 08:54 08:56 2 0
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Mairwa(MW) 09:27 09:29 2 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 09:50 09:55 5 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 10:10 10:12 2 0
Ekma(EKMA) 10:27 10:29 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Dighwara(DGA) 12:06 12:08 2 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 12:35 12:40 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Goraul(GRL) 13:23 13:25 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 14:05 14:10 5 0
Dholi(DOL) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 14:44 14:46 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 16:08 16:13 5 0
Dalsingh Sarai(DSS) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Bachhwara Junction(BCA) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 18:15 18:30 15 0
Hathidah Upper(HTZU) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 20:04 20:06 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Jamui(JMU) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 22:08 22:18 10 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 22:51 22:56 5 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 23:21 23:25 4 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 00:09 00:11 2 1
Kumardubi(KMME) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Katrasgarh(KTH) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 03:22 03:24 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 04:10 04:20 10 1
Pundag(PNW) 04:35 04:36 1 1
Kotshila Junction(KSX) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Muri Junction(MURI) 05:35 05:40 5 1
Ranchi Junction(RNC) 06:55 07:05 10 1
Hatia(HTE) 07:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Maurya Special Fare Special 08608 Gorakhpur Junction 07:20 Hatia 07:25 Daily
Maurya Express 15028 Gorakhpur Junction 07:20 Hatia 07:25 Daily
Maurya Special Fare Special 05028 Gorakhpur Junction 07:20 Hatia 07:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Maurya Express ?
  • Maurya Express Train Number is 15028.

  • How many days in a week 15028 Maurya Express runs ?
  • 15028 Maurya Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15028 Maurya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15028 Maurya Express train is 15m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Maurya Express ?
  • Maurya Express runs between Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia. It departs from Gorakhpur Junction at 07:20 and reaches Hatia/HTE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15028 ?
  • 15028 arrives on platform number 2 at Gorakhpur Junction and at platform number 2 at Hatia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Maurya Express?
  • Maurya Express took 24h 5m to cover total distance of 853km between Gorakhpur Junction and Hatia.

  • What is the last station of Maurya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hatia at 07:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)