15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15216
  • Source
    Narkatiaganj Junction/NKE
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15215
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

15216/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15216/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) origin 13:45 origin 0
Sathi(SAHI) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Chanpatia(CAI) 14:09 14:11 2 0
Kumarbagh(KUMB) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Bettiah(BTH) 14:30 14:33 3 0
Majhowlia(MJL) 14:49 14:51 2 0
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 15:03 15:05 2 0
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Pipra(PPA) 15:41 15:43 2 0
Chakia(CAA) 15:54 15:56 2 0
Mehsi(MAI) 16:15 16:17 2 0
Motipur(MTR) 16:42 16:44 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 19:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63342 Narkatiaganj Junction 07:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:55 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special 05258 Narkatiaganj Junction 09:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:35 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur InterCity Special 05216 Narkatiaganj Junction 13:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:15 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55208 Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:05 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63310 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55214 Narkatiaganj Junction 22:40 Muzaffarpur Junction 04:00 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55220 Narkatiaganj Junction 08:25 Muzaffarpur Junction 14:30 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 75238 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:45 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63334 Narkatiaganj Junction 20:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 01:10 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63338 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:45 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15216 Narkatiaganj Junction 13:45 Muzaffarpur Junction 19:15 Daily
Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur MEMU Express Special 05260 Narkatiaganj Junction 03:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 06:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15216.

  • How many days in a week 15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15216 Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 3m at Bettiah,

  • What is the Schedule of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Narkatiaganj Junction at 13:45 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15216 ?
  • 15216 arrives on platform number 3 at Narkatiaganj Junction and at platform number 5,6 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 160km between Narkatiaganj Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 19:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15159/ Sarnath Express run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15028/ Maurya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14888/ Barmer - Rishikesh Express run from Barmer to Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14810/ Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaisalmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14673/ Shaheed Express (PT) run from Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)