15231 Barauni - Gondia Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Gondia Express
  • Number
    15231
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Gondia Junction/G
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1523km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15232
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15231/ Barauni - Gondia Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Gondia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1523km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15231/ Barauni - Gondia Express has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 10:05 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:57 11:03 6 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 14:50 15:00 10 0
Suraimanpur(SIP) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Ballia(BUI) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Ghazipur City(GCT) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Mirzapur(MZP) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Vindhyachal(BDL) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 02:03 02:04 1 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 03:13 03:15 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Umaria(UMR) 08:01 08:03 2 1
Shahdol(SDL) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Burhar(BUH) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Anuppur Junction(APR) 09:50 09:55 5 1
Pendra Road(PND) 10:37 10:42 5 1
Uslapur(USL) 12:25 12:35 10 1
Bhatapara(BYT) 13:21 13:23 2 1
Raipur Junction(R) 14:20 14:25 5 1
Durg Junction(DURG) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Dongargarh(DGG) 16:17 16:19 2 1
Amgaon(AGN) 16:58 17:00 2 1
Gondia Junction(G) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Gondia Express 15231 Barauni Junction 10:05 Gondia Junction 17:40 Daily
Barauni - Gondia Special 05231 Barauni Junction 10:05 Gondia Junction 17:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Gondia Express ?
  • Barauni - Gondia Express Train Number is 15231.

  • How many days in a week 15231 Barauni - Gondia Express runs ?
  • 15231 Barauni - Gondia Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15231 Barauni - Gondia Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15231 Barauni - Gondia Express train is 10m at Chhapra Junction, Varanasi Junction, Katni Junction, Uslapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Gondia Express ?
  • Barauni - Gondia Express runs between Barauni Junction to Gondia Junction. It departs from Barauni Junction at 10:05 and reaches Gondia Junction/G at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15231 ?
  • 15231 arrives on platform number 8 at Barauni Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Gondia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Gondia Express?
  • Barauni - Gondia Express took 31h 35m to cover total distance of 1523km between Barauni Junction and Gondia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Gondia Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gondia Junction at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

11842/ Gita Jayanti Express run from Kurukshetra Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11020/ Konark Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12535/ Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Garib Rath Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
11706/ Rewa - Jabalpur Express run from Rewa to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14114/ Dehradun - Subedarganj Express run from Dehradun to SubedarGanj. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)