15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express
  • Number
    15268
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1915km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Antyodaya Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15267
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2S

15268/ Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1915km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15268/ Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Pipariya(PPI) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:10 16:30 20 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 19:25 19:35 10 1
Aunrihar Junction(ARJ) 20:30 20:35 5 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 21:10 21:15 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 22:50 22:55 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:50 01:00 10 2
Dighwara(DGA) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 02:12 02:14 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:25 02:30 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:35 04:05 30 2
Bapudham Motihari(BMKI) 05:15 05:18 3 2
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 06:00 06:30 30 2
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 07:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express 15268 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Raxaul Junction 07:45 Monday
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express 15548 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:55 Raxaul Junction 16:50 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express 12546 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Raxaul Junction 07:45 Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi SF Special Fare Special 02546 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Raxaul Junction 07:45 Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) 05548 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:55 Raxaul Junction 16:50 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Special Fare Special (Via Chhapra) 05268 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Raxaul Junction 07:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express Train Number is 15268.

  • How many days in a week 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express runs ?
  • 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15268 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express train is 30m at Muzaffarpur Junction, Sagauli Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:40 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15268 ?
  • 15268 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number 3 at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express?
  • Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express took 39h 5m to cover total distance of 1915km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12506/ North East Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. Depart time of 07:42 and arrival time of 16:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12355/ Archana SF Express run from Patna Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
12176/ Gwalior - Howrah Chambal Express run from Gwalior Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 07:41 and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
01863/ Ait - Konch Shuttle Express Special (UnReserved) run from Ait Junction to Konch•. Depart time of and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22430/ Pathankot - Delhi SF Express run from Pathankot Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:11. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)