15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express
  • Number
    15271
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    549km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15272
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2S

15271/ Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 549km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15271/ Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 11:05 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 13:05 13:07 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:36 13:41 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 15:17 15:22 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 15:47 15:52 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Special Fare Special 05227x Howrah Junction 11:05 Muzaffarpur Junction 22:50 Wednesday
Howrah - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Special Fare Special 05271 Howrah Junction 11:05 Muzaffarpur Junction 22:45 Wednesday
Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express 15271 Howrah Junction 11:05 Muzaffarpur Junction 22:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express ?
  • Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express Train Number is 15271.

  • How many days in a week 15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express runs ?
  • 15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express ?
  • Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express runs between Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 11:05 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15271 ?
  • 15271 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 3,4 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express?
  • Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 549km between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22154/ Salem - Chennai Egmore SF Express run from Salem Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20943/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)