15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved)
  • Number
    15463
  • Source
    Balurghat/BLGT
  • Destination
    Siliguri Junction/SGUJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    322km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    15464
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

15463/ Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Balurghat and Siliguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 322km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15463/ Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Balurghat(BLGT) origin 13:00 origin 0
Gangarampur(GRMP) 13:30 13:32 2 0
Buniadpur(BNDP) 13:44 13:46 2 0
Gazole(GZO) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Eklakhi Junction(EKI) 14:35 14:55 20 0
Samsi(SM) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Bhaluka Road F(BKRD) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 15:33 15:35 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 16:20 16:22 2 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 16:45 16:47 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 17:38 17:40 2 0
TKG(TKG) 18:00 18:02 2 0
NAK(NAK) 18:56 18:57 1 0
BORA(BORA) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 19:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) 15463 Balurghat 13:00 Siliguri Junction 19:45 Daily
Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Special 05463 Balurghat 13:00 Siliguri Junction 19:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) Train Number is 15463.

  • How many days in a week 15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15463 Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) train is 20m at Eklakhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) ?
  • Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) runs between Balurghat to Siliguri Junction. It departs from Balurghat at 13:00 and reaches Siliguri Junction/SGUJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15463 ?
  • 15463 arrives on platform number at Balurghat and at platform number 4 at Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved)?
  • Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 322km between Balurghat and Siliguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Balurghat - Siliguri Intercity Express (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Siliguri Junction at 19:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12676/ Kovai SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12931/ Mumbai Central - Ahmedabad AC Double Decker Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12794/ Rayalaseema Express (PT) run from Nizamabad Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 07:24. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12535/ Lucknow Jn. - Raipur Garib Rath Express run from Lucknow Junction NER to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:33. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)