15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh)
  • Number
    15531
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1611km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 24m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    15532
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2S

15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1611km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15531/ Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 03:16 origin 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 03:31 03:33 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 04:06 04:08 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 04:15 04:20 5 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 04:56 04:58 2 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:15 06:20 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 08:30 08:32 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 10:15 10:25 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 11:15 11:20 5 0
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 12:10 12:15 5 0
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 12:40 12:45 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:20 14:40 20 0
Basti(BST) 15:46 15:49 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Sitapur(STP) 20:15 20:25 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 01:40 01:48 8 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 06:40 06:55 15 1
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:37 13:39 2 1
Amritsar Junction(ASR) 14:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath Express 12203 Saharsa Junction 14:32 Amritsar Junction 21:00 Monday Thusday Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) 15531 Saharsa Junction 03:16 Amritsar Junction 14:40 Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Garib Rath SF Special 04687 Saharsa Junction 14:32 Amritsar Junction 21:00 Monday Thusday Sunday
Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Special Fare Special 05531 Saharsa Junction 03:16 Amritsar Junction 14:40 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) ?
  • Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) Train Number is 15531.

  • How many days in a week 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) runs ?
  • 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15531 Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) train is 20m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) ?
  • Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) runs between Saharsa Junction to Amritsar Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 03:16 and reaches Amritsar Junction/ASR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15531 ?
  • 15531 arrives on platform number 1 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 3 at Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh)?
  • Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) took 35h 24m to cover total distance of 1611km between Saharsa Junction and Amritsar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Amritsar Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amritsar Junction at 14:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22982/ Shri Ganganagar - Kota SF Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of 18:01 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Thusday, Friday)
22807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express run from Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 18:00 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
22502/ New Tinsukia - KSR Bengaluru SF Express (PT) run from New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22408/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Varanasi Garib Rath Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:03. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
19711/ Jaipur - Bhopal Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)