15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh)
  • Number
    15532
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1611km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    15531
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class
    2S

15532/ Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1611km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15532/ Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 17:45 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 18:48 18:53 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:10 20:25 15 0
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 22:55 23:20 25 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 00:10 00:25 15 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 02:10 02:20 10 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 05:25 05:33 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Sitapur(STP) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Basti(BST) 15:17 15:20 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 16:45 17:00 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 18:22 18:27 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 21:40 21:42 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:52 21:57 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:45 22:50 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:45 23:50 5 1
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 00:12 00:14 2 2
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Mansi Junction(MNE) 01:41 01:43 2 2
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 02:26 02:28 2 2
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 03:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Express (PT) 12204 Amritsar Junction 04:00 Saharsa Junction 11:20 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) 15532 Amritsar Junction 17:45 Saharsa Junction 03:05 Monday
Amritsar - Saharsa Garib Rath Special 04688 Amritsar Junction 04:00 Saharsa Junction 11:20 Wednesday Saturday Sunday
Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Special Fare Special 05532 Amritsar Junction 17:45 Saharsa Junction 03:05 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) ?
  • Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) Train Number is 15532.

  • How many days in a week 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) runs ?
  • 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15532 Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) train is 25m at Chandigarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) ?
  • Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) runs between Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 17:45 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15532 ?
  • 15532 arrives on platform number 3,5 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh)?
  • Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) took 33h 20m to cover total distance of 1611km between Amritsar Junction and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Saharsa Jansadharan Express (Via Chandigarh) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 03:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
13288/ South Bihar Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12790/ Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:47. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12694/ Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18014/ Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express run from Bokaro Steel City to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 04:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)