15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express
  • Number
    15619
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1070km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15620
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15619/ Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1070km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15619/ Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 12:55 origin 0
Nawadah(NWD) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:07 16:12 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:16 17:21 5 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:40 21:42 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:15 23:25 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 01:25 01:30 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:20 03:30 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 05:20 05:25 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 06:58 07:00 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 07:50 08:00 10 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special 05619 Gaya Junction 12:55 Kamakhya Junction 12:30 Tuesday
Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express 15619 Gaya Junction 12:55 Kamakhya Junction 12:15 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express ?
  • Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express Train Number is 15619.

  • How many days in a week 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express runs ?
  • 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express train is 10m at Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri Junction, New Bongaigaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express ?
  • Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express runs between Gaya Junction to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Gaya Junction at 12:55 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15619 ?
  • 15619 arrives on platform number 4 at Gaya Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express?
  • Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express took 23h 20m to cover total distance of 1070km between Gaya Junction and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 12:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18478/ Kalinga Utkal Express (PT) run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Puri. Depart time of 05:35 and arrival time of 03:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12148/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - SCSMT Kolhapur SF Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:56. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
15604/ Ledo - Guwahati Intercity Express (PT) run from Ledo to Guwahati. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15550/ Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express run from Patna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of 15:17 and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
16306/ Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Express run from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)