15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express
  • Number
    15619
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1070km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    15620
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15619/ Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1070km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15619/ Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 12:55 origin 0
Nawadah(NWD) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:07 16:12 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:16 17:21 5 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:40 21:42 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:15 23:25 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 01:20 01:25 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:10 03:20 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 05:15 05:20 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 06:55 06:57 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special 05619 Gaya Junction 12:55 Kamakhya Junction 12:30 Tuesday
Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express 15619 Gaya Junction 12:55 Kamakhya Junction 12:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express ?
  • Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express Train Number is 15619.

  • How many days in a week 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express runs ?
  • 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express train is 10m at Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri Junction, New Bongaigaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express ?
  • Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express runs between Gaya Junction to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Gaya Junction at 12:55 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15619 ?
  • 15619 arrives on platform number 4 at Gaya Junction and at platform number 2,3 at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express?
  • Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express took 23h 35m to cover total distance of 1070km between Gaya Junction and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12216/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:11. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
11401/ Nandigram Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22221/ Mumbai CSMT - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18213/ Durg - Ajmer Weekly Express run from Durg Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)