15652 Lohit Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lohit Express (PT)
  • Number
    15652
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2346km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    15651
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15652/ Lohit Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2346km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15652/ Lohit Express (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:17 05:25 8 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:05 10:13 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 13:34 13:36 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Basti(BST) 18:42 18:45 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:40 20:55 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 21:51 21:56 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:40 00:50 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Desari(DES) 02:41 02:43 2 2
Mehnar Road(MNO) 03:06 03:08 2 2
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 03:26 03:28 2 2
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 03:41 03:43 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:40 05:50 10 2
Begusarai(BGS) 06:06 06:08 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 06:48 06:50 2 2
Mansi Junction(MNE) 07:01 07:03 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 09:20 09:30 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 11:28 11:30 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 13:05 13:15 10 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 15:00 15:05 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:55 16:00 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 16:30 16:35 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:15 19:25 10 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:30 21:35 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:05 23:10 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 23:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special 01950 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:45 Friday
Lohit Express (PT) 15652 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:45 Wednesday
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) 15654 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:45 Friday
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special 05654 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:45 Friday
Lohit Express Special (PT) 05652 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lohit Express (PT) ?
  • Lohit Express (PT) Train Number is 15652.

  • How many days in a week 15652 Lohit Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15652 Lohit Express (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15652 Lohit Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15652 Lohit Express (PT) train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lohit Express (PT) ?
  • Lohit Express (PT) runs between Jammu Tawi to Guwahati. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15652 ?
  • 15652 arrives on platform number 3 at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lohit Express (PT)?
  • Lohit Express (PT) took 49h 0m to cover total distance of 2346km between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Lohit Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22188/ Adhartal - Rani Kamlapati Intercity Express run from Adhartal to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15106/ Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Nautanwa to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13227/ Saharsa - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Express run from Saharsa Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:57. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
11020/ Konark Express (PT) run from Bhubaneswar to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18419/ Puri - Jaynagar Weekly Express run from Puri to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:56. Train runs on following days (Thusday)