15721 Paharia Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paharia Express
  • Number
    15721
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    779km
  • Train Travel Time
    15h 50m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15722
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL

15721/ Paharia Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 779km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15721/ Paharia Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 17:25 origin 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Mecheda(MCA) 19:41 19:43 2 0
Bagnan(BZN) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Uluberia(ULB) 20:18 20:20 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 21:30 22:00 30 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:33 00:35 2 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 01:22 01:23 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 05:23 05:25 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 06:05 06:07 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paharia Express 15721 Digha 17:25 New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:15 Saturday
Paharia Express Special 05721 Digha 17:25 New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paharia Express ?
  • Paharia Express Train Number is 15721.

  • How many days in a week 15721 Paharia Express runs ?
  • 15721 Paharia Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15721 Paharia Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15721 Paharia Express train is 30m at Howrah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Paharia Express ?
  • Paharia Express runs between Digha to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Digha at 17:25 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15721 ?
  • 15721 arrives on platform number at Digha and at platform number 2 at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paharia Express?
  • Paharia Express took 15h 50m to cover total distance of 779km between Digha and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Paharia Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 09:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22967/ Ahmedabad - Prayagraj SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Jn. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22944/ Indore - Daund SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Daund Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22834/ Krishnarajapuram - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Express run from Krishnarajapuram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22641/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Shalimar SF Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22412/ Arunachal AC SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Naharlagun. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)