15721 Paharia Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Paharia Express
  • Number
    15721
  • Source
    Digha/DGHA
  • Destination
    New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    779km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    15722
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

15721/ Paharia Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Digha and New Jalpaiguri Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 779km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15721/ Paharia Express has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Digha(DGHA) origin 17:25 origin 0
Kanthi P Halt(KATI) 17:56 17:58 2 0
Tamluk(TMZ) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Mecheda(MCA) 19:40 19:42 2 0
Bagnan(BZN) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Uluberia(ULB) 20:16 20:18 2 0
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Howrah Junction(HWH) 21:30 22:00 30 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 01:28 01:29 1 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 01:46 01:51 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 06:00 06:02 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 06:45 06:47 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Paharia Express Special 05721 Digha 17:25 New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:30 Saturday
Paharia Express 15721 Digha 17:25 New Jalpaiguri Junction 09:30 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Paharia Express ?
  • Paharia Express Train Number is 15721.

  • How many days in a week 15721 Paharia Express runs ?
  • 15721 Paharia Express runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15721 Paharia Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15721 Paharia Express train is 30m at Howrah Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Paharia Express ?
  • Paharia Express runs between Digha to New Jalpaiguri Junction. It departs from Digha at 17:25 and reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15721 ?
  • 15721 arrives on platform number at Digha and at platform number 2 at New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Paharia Express?
  • Paharia Express took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 779km between Digha and New Jalpaiguri Junction.

  • What is the last station of Paharia Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Jalpaiguri Junction at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22902/ Udaipur City - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)