15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (PT)
  • Number
    15934
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2830km
  • Train Travel Time
    59h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    15933
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

15934/ Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and New Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2830km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15934/ Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (PT) has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 15:40 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 17:55 18:05 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 20:18 20:25 7 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 00:47 00:55 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 06:30 06:45 15 1
Ayodhya Cantt(AYC) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 11:46 11:48 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:25 15:40 15 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 17:00 17:05 5 1
Ballia(BUI) 18:00 18:05 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 20:10 20:20 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 21:50 21:55 5 1
Desari(DES) 22:19 22:21 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 23:45 23:55 10 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 00:45 00:50 5 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 03:05 03:15 10 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:10 07:20 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 09:25 09:30 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 10:00 10:05 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 12:15 12:25 10 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:25 14:35 10 2
Guwahati(GHY) 16:05 16:15 10 2
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 17:40 17:42 2 2
Hojai(HJI) 18:17 18:19 2 2
Lanka(LKA) 18:33 18:35 2 2
Lumding Junction(LMG) 19:30 19:35 5 2
Diphu(DPU) 20:10 20:12 2 2
Dimapur(DMV) 20:50 21:00 10 2
Furkating Junction(FKG) 23:38 23:40 2 2
Mariani Junction(MXN) 00:20 00:30 10 3
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 01:25 01:27 2 3
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 03:35 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (PT) 15934 Amritsar Junction 15:40 New Tinsukia Junction 03:35 Friday
Amritsar - New Tinsukia Special 05934 Amritsar Junction 15:40 New Tinsukia Junction 02:40 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (PT) ?
  • Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (PT) Train Number is 15934.

  • How many days in a week 15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (PT) runs ?
  • 15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (PT) train is 15m at Lucknow Charbagh NR, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (PT) ?
  • Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (PT) runs between Amritsar Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 15:40 and reaches New Tinsukia Junction/NTSK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15934 ?
  • 15934 arrives on platform number 4,5 at Amritsar Junction and at platform number 1 at New Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (PT)?
  • Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (PT) took 59h 55m to cover total distance of 2830km between Amritsar Junction and New Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - New Tinsukia Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Tinsukia Junction at 03:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14307/ Prayagraj Sangam - Bareilly Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Bareilly Junction. Depart time of 01:06 and arrival time of 10:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22114/ Kochuveli - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 00:55 and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12316/ Ananya Express run from Udaipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of 00:45 and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)