1595 Panvel - Madgaon Christmas Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panvel - Madgaon Christmas Special
  • Number
    1595
  • Source
    Panvel Junction/PNVL
  • Destination
    Madgaon Junction/MAO
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    514km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    01596
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

1595/ Panvel - Madgaon Christmas Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panvel Junction and Madgaon Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 514km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 1595/ Panvel - Madgaon Christmas Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panvel Junction(PNVL) origin 06:05 origin 0
Roha(ROHA) 07:15 07:20 5 0
Mangaon(MNI) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Khed(KHED) 09:00 09:02 2 0
Chiplun(CHI) 09:30 09:32 2 0
Savarda(SVX) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Sangameshwar Road(SGR) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Ratnagiri(RN) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Adavali(ADVI) 12:54 12:56 2 0
Rajapur Road(RAJP) 13:26 13:28 2 0
Vaibhavwadi Road(VBW) 13:46 13:48 2 0
Kankavali(KKW) 14:34 14:36 2 0
Sindhudurg(SNDD) 15:04 15:06 2 0
Kudal(KUDL) 15:16 15:18 2 0
Sawantwadi Road(SWV) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Thivim(THVM) 16:48 16:50 2 0
Karmali(KRMI) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 18:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panvel - Madgaon Christmas Special ?
  • Panvel - Madgaon Christmas Special Train Number is 1595.

  • How many days in a week 1595 Panvel - Madgaon Christmas Special runs ?
  • 1595 Panvel - Madgaon Christmas Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 1595 Panvel - Madgaon Christmas Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 1595 Panvel - Madgaon Christmas Special train is 5m at Roha, Ratnagiri,

  • What is the Schedule of Panvel - Madgaon Christmas Special ?
  • Panvel - Madgaon Christmas Special runs between Panvel Junction to Madgaon Junction. It departs from Panvel Junction at 06:05 and reaches Madgaon Junction/MAO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 1595 ?
  • 1595 arrives on platform number at Panvel Junction and at platform number at Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panvel - Madgaon Christmas Special?
  • Panvel - Madgaon Christmas Special took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 514km between Panvel Junction and Madgaon Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panvel - Madgaon Christmas Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madgaon Junction at 18:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15708/ Amrapali Express run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 22:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16605/ Ernad Express run from Mangaluru Central to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12511/ Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Raptisagar Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:07. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday)
16516/ Karwar - Yesvantpur Express (via Mangaluru) run from Karwar to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:57. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)