15959 Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)
  • Number
    15959
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1532km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    15960
  • Stops
    54
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

15959/ Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh. The total distance covered by the train is 1532km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 15959/ Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) has 54 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 18:00 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 18:50 18:55 5 0
Ambika Kalna(ABKA) 19:29 19:34 5 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 19:53 19:57 4 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 20:43 20:48 5 0
Salar(SALE) 21:05 21:07 2 0
Khagraghat Road(KGLE) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 22:35 22:40 5 0
Jangipur Road(JRLE) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Nimtita(NILE) 23:41 23:42 1 0
Dhulian Ganga(DGLE) 00:09 00:10 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 00:37 00:42 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 01:45 01:55 10 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 02:36 02:38 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 04:40 04:42 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 05:55 06:05 10 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 06:35 06:37 2 1
New Maynaguri(NMX) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 07:20 07:22 2 1
Falakata(FLK) 07:40 07:42 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 08:20 08:25 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 08:50 08:55 5 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 10:05 10:07 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:18 10:20 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 11:35 11:45 10 1
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 12:18 12:20 2 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 12:29 12:34 5 1
Pathsala(PBL) 12:53 12:55 2 1
Tihu(TIHU) 13:06 13:08 2 1
Nalbari(NLV) 13:24 13:26 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 13:58 14:03 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:18 15:23 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 15:40 15:50 10 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 17:16 17:18 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Lanka(LKA) 18:10 18:12 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 19:00 19:10 10 1
Diphu(DPU) 19:48 19:50 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 20:30 20:40 10 1
Sarupathar(SZR) 21:21 21:23 2 1
Barpathar(BXP) 21:34 21:36 2 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 23:00 23:05 5 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 23:45 23:55 10 1
Amguri Junction(AGI) 00:22 00:24 2 2
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 00:47 00:52 5 2
Bhojo(BOJ) 01:20 01:22 2 2
Namrup(NAM) 01:47 01:49 2 2
Naharkatiya(NHK) 02:03 02:08 5 2
Duliajan(DJG) 02:18 02:20 2 2
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 03:05 03:15 10 2
Dibrugarh(DBRG) 04:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) 15959 Howrah Junction 18:00 Dibrugarh 04:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Kamrup Special (via Bogibeel) (PT) 05961 Howrah Junction 18:00 Dibrugarh 22:45 Monday Friday
Kamrup Special (via Guwahati) (PT) 05959 Howrah Junction 18:00 Dibrugarh 04:15 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) ?
  • Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) Train Number is 15959.

  • How many days in a week 15959 Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) runs ?
  • 15959 Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 15959 Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 15959 Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) train is 10m at Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri Junction, New Bongaigaon Junction, Guwahati, Lumding Junction, Dimapur, Mariani Junction, New Tinsukia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) ?
  • Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Dibrugarh. It departs from Howrah Junction at 18:00 and reaches Dibrugarh/DBRG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 15959 ?
  • 15959 arrives on platform number 8 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 1 at Dibrugarh.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT)?
  • Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) took 34h 15m to cover total distance of 1532km between Howrah Junction and Dibrugarh.

  • What is the last station of Kamrup Express (via Guwahati) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dibrugarh at 04:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19321/ Indore - Patna Express (via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) run from Indore Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22637/ West Coast SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22405/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)