16031 Andaman Express (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Andaman Express (PT)
  • Number
    16031
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2877km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    16032
  • Stops
    71
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

16031/ Andaman Express (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 2877km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16031/ Andaman Express (PT) has 71 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 05:15 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 06:28 06:30 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 07:13 07:15 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 07:44 07:45 1 0
Kavali(KVZ) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Chirala(CLX) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 10:14 10:15 1 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 11:39 11:40 1 0
New Guntur(NGNT) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Madhira(MDR) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Khammam(KMT) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Dornakal Junction(DKJ) 15:44 15:45 1 0
Mahbubabad(MABD) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Kesamudram(KDM) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Warangal(WL) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Jammikunta(JMKT) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Peddapalli Junction(PDPL) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 19:49 19:50 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 22:20 22:25 5 0
Chandrapur(CD) 22:43 22:45 2 0
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Multai(MTY) 03:41 03:42 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 03:58 04:01 3 1
Betul(BZU) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 05:05 05:07 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 07:25 07:30 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Sanchi(SCI) 10:21 10:23 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 11:30 11:35 5 1
Virangana Lakshmibai Junction(VGLB) 13:30 13:40 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 14:48 14:50 2 1
Morena(MRA) 15:22 15:24 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Faridabad(FDB) 19:43 19:45 2 1
Tuglakabad(TKD) 19:55 19:57 2 1
Okhla(OKA) 20:04 20:06 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 20:16 20:31 15 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 20:55 21:10 15 1
Shakur Basti(SSB) 21:39 21:41 2 1
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 21:57 21:59 2 1
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 22:31 22:33 2 1
Jind Junction(JIND) 23:15 23:18 3 1
Uchana(UCA) 23:33 23:35 2 1
Narwana Junction(NRW) 23:47 23:49 2 1
Tohana(TUN) 00:09 00:11 2 2
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 00:40 00:43 3 2
Lehra Gaga(LHA) 00:57 00:59 2 2
Sunam Udham Singh Wala(SFM) 01:17 01:19 2 2
Sangrur(SAG) 01:31 01:33 2 2
Dhuri Junction(DUI) 01:57 02:00 3 2
Malerkotla(MET) 02:13 02:15 2 2
Ahmedgarh(AHH) 02:30 02:32 2 2
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:10 03:20 10 2
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 03:49 03:51 2 2
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Mukerian(MEX) 05:16 05:18 2 2
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 06:00 06:05 5 2
Kathua(KTHU) 06:34 06:36 2 2
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 08:20 08:30 10 2
Udhampur(UHP) 09:46 09:48 2 2
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 10:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Andaman Express (PT) 16031 Chennai Central 05:15 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:35 Wednesday Thusday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Andaman Express (PT) ?
  • Andaman Express (PT) Train Number is 16031.

  • How many days in a week 16031 Andaman Express (PT) runs ?
  • 16031 Andaman Express (PT) runs on Sunday Wednesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16031 Andaman Express (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16031 Andaman Express (PT) train is 15m at Hazrat Nizamuddin, New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Andaman Express (PT) ?
  • Andaman Express (PT) runs between Chennai Central to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Chennai Central at 05:15 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16031 ?
  • 16031 arrives on platform number 1,2 at Chennai Central and at platform number 3 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Andaman Express (PT)?
  • Andaman Express (PT) took 53h 20m to cover total distance of 2877km between Chennai Central and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Andaman Express (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express (Via Bogibeel) run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Thusday)