16043 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT)
  • Number
    16043
  • Source
    Puducherry/PDY
  • Destination
    Mangaluru Central/MAQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    799km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    16856
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

16043/ Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puducherry and Mangaluru Central. The total distance covered by the train is 799km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 16043/ Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puducherry(PDY) origin 16:45 origin 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 17:25 17:35 10 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Chinna Salem(CHSM) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Attur(ATU) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Salem Town(SXT) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Salem Junction(SA) 22:05 22:15 10 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 00:57 01:00 3 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 01:24 01:25 1 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:32 02:35 3 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Tirur(TIR) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Vadakara(BDJ) 05:29 05:30 1 1
Mahe(MAHE) 05:39 05:40 1 1
Thalassery(TLY) 05:48 05:50 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 06:17 06:20 3 1
Payyanur(PAY) 06:49 06:50 1 1
Kanhangad(KZE) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Kasaragod(KGQ) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Mangaluru Central(MAQ) 09:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) 16043 Puducherry 16:45 Mangaluru Central 09:30 Thusday
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Tiruchchirappalli) 06857 Puducherry 16:45 Mangaluru Central 09:50 Saturday
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Weekly Special (Via Salem) 06855 Puducherry 16:45 Mangaluru Central 09:30 Thusday
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) 16855 Puducherry 16:45 Mangaluru Central 09:30 Thusday
Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Tiruchchirappalli) (PT) 16857 Puducherry 16:45 Mangaluru Central 09:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) ?
  • Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) Train Number is 16043.

  • How many days in a week 16043 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) runs ?
  • 16043 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 16043 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 16043 Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) train is 10m at Villupuram Junction, Vriddhachalam Junction, Salem Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) ?
  • Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) runs between Puducherry to Mangaluru Central. It departs from Puducherry at 16:45 and reaches Mangaluru Central/MAQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 16043 ?
  • 16043 arrives on platform number at Puducherry and at platform number at Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT)?
  • Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) took 16h 45m to cover total distance of 799km between Puducherry and Mangaluru Central.

  • What is the last station of Puducherry - Mangaluru Central Express (Via Salem) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangaluru Central at 09:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15106/ Nautanwa - Chhapra InterCity Express run from Nautanwa to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 21:42. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15039/ Farrukhabad - Kasganj Express run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 21:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15006/ Dehradun - Gorakhpur Rapti Ganga Express run from Dehradun to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
14209/ Prayagraj Sangam - Lucknow InterCity Express run from Prayagraj Sangam to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14116/ Prayagraj - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Express run from Prayagraj Jn to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)